Skip to main content
Principal
Socorro Olmos ex: 1701 Principal
Secretary
Mona Mitchell ex: 1710 Secretary
Clerk
Luis Apreza ex: 1711 Clerk

Staff Directory

Teachers
Susan Anthony ex: 1765 1st Grade Teacher
Sharon Orozco Baeza ex: 1768 1/2 Bilingual Teacher
Jennifer Barrow ex: 1775 Kinder Teacher
Katharine Bartlett ex: 1760 Kinder Teacher
Angela M Brandt ex: 1725 5th Grade Teacher
Leslie Code ex: 1742 4th Grade Teacher
Stacie Dyrdahl ex: 1764 3rd Grade Teacher
Gustavo Esparza ex: 1732 Kinder/1st Bilingual Teacher
Cathy Frazier ex: 1769 2nd Grade Teacher
Alicia Gonzalez ex: 1771 Kinder Teacher
Guillermina Gutierrez ex: 1757 3rd Bilingual Teacher
Donna M Hamane ex: 1762 1st Grade Teacher
Teresa Hernandez ex: 1753 2nd Grade Teacher
Kiriaki Korakis ex: 1774 3rd Grade Teacher
Tachi Liu ex: 1772 3rd Grade Teacher
Timothy Mennuti ex: 1766 4th Grade Teacher
Cynthia Overby ex: 1752 4th Grade Teacher
John Pan ex: 1730 5th Grade Teacher
Mame Mamour Sarr ex: 1755 5th Bilingual Teacher
Corbin Scott ex: 1754 5th Grade Teacher
Richard Tai ex: 1776 1st Grade Teacher
Health
Bianca Frederick ex: 1719 Nurse
Bianca Funes ex: 1719 Health Clerk
Staff
Maria Luisa Alvarado ex: 1773 Special Ed. Pera
Claudia Arredondo ex: 1773 Resource Teacher
Jaclyn Brode Physical Education Teacher
Honoria Caywood Children's Center Para
Spring Chao ex: 1779 Psychologist
Maria De La Torre ex: 1717 Children's Center Director
Thuy Dinh Pre-School Teacher
Albert Estrada ex: 1706 Boys and Girls Club Director
Scott Haartman ex: 1737 Wellness Coordinator
Janette Hamamoto ex: 1721 Children's Center Clerk
Lia Hernandez ex: 1756 Reading Intervention Teacher
Daniel Herrera ex: 1739 Lead Custodian
Erika Kauffmann ex: 1737 PIP
James Lynch Night Custodian
Victor Martinez P.E Pera
Indrani Mohanty Children's Center
Teresa Orth ex: 1712 School Counselor
Amelia Oseguera ex: 1750 ELSAT
Perlita Penales Staff
Jennifer Reyes Staff
Luisa Reynaga Children's Center Para
Fabiola Santana De Lorenzana Staff
Margit Schmitt ex: 1740 Librarian
Paige Tritschler ex: 1731 Speech Therapy